OPPO K14 Plus 5G
Key Hardware Specifications
AMOLED
6.76" • 144Hz • 2800 x 1272 (1.5K)
Octa-core
8GB RAM • 256GB Storage
50MP main with OIS + 2MP bokeh
Front: 16MP Sony IMX480
8000 mAh Capacity
45W SUPERVOOC
4G LTE VoLTE
True 5G Bands & Wi-Fi Support
ColorOS 16.0
IP66/IP68/IP69/IP69K
Buyer Considerations & Hardware Trade-offs for OPPO K14 Plus 5G
Objective evaluation of specifications, hardware value, and market position in India.
Buyers looking for a device powered by MediaTek Dimensity 7360 MAX with 8GB RAM and AMOLED display in the ₹29,999 price bracket.
- 6.76" AMOLED with 144Hz refresh rate.
- 8000 mAh battery with 45W SUPERVOOC.
- 50MP main with OIS + 2MP bokeh setup.
- Storage expansion: Not confirmed.
- In-box accessories: Many recent releases omit wall chargers from standard retail packaging.
- Network support: Ensure your local telecom carrier covers the required 5G bands.
Compare OPPO K14 Plus 5G with Rival Devices
See side-by-side technical specs, camera hardware, battery capacity, and pricing differences.
Full Technical Specifications
Complete verified hardware parameters, display technology, optics teardown, cellular bands, and audio specs.
Performance & Hardware Specification Analysis
Factual hardware breakdown and published benchmark data for OPPO K14 Plus 5G.
Core Hardware Specifications
Video Reviews & UnboxingINDIAN LANGUAGES
Watch tech video reviews and camera tests for OPPO K14 Plus 5G in your preferred Indian language.
"OPPO K14 Plus 5G" Hindi (हिंदी) Reviews & Camera Tests
Click below to view full 4K unboxing, camera samples, gaming tests & battery drainage reviews in Hindi (हिंदी).
Google User Reviews & Ratings (0)
Authentic customer reviews, star ratings, and helpfulness votes for OPPO K14 Plus 5G.
No Google User Reviews Yet
Be the first to rate & review OPPO K14 Plus 5G!

